header
spacer
home
about
about
committees
call for paper
submissions
camera ready info
authors info
tutorials
keynotes, panels
ECRR
program
registration
venue
accommodation
social events
sponsors
contacts
spacer
 
GENERAL CHAIR

Alain Sibille (ENSTA, Paris, France)

LOCAL ARRANGEMENT COMMITTEE

Emmanuel Jaffrot (ENSTA, Paris, France)
Christophe Roblin (ENSTA, Paris, France)
Alain Sibille (ENSTA, Paris, France)
Béatrice Valdayron (SEE, Paris, France)

STEERING COMMITTEE CHAIR
Bernhard Walke (RWTH, Aachen, Germany, SC chair)
 
STEERING COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Luis Correia (IST, Lisbon, Portugal)
Alain Sibille (ENSTA, Paris, France)
Jan Sykora (CTU, Prague, Czech Republic)
Armin Wittneben (ETHZ, Zürich, switzerland)
Jens Zander (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)

TUTORIALS CHAIR
Honggang Zhang (Create-Net, Trento, Italy)
PANELS CHAIR
Luis Correia (IST - Tech. Univ. Lisbon, Portugal)
TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE CHAIR
Michel Terré (CNAM, Paris, France)
TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Angeliki Alexiou (Bell Labs, Lucent Technologies, UK)
Carles Anton-Haro (CTTC, Catalonia, Spain)
Zvi Altman (France Telecom R&D, Issy les Moulineaux, France)
Antonio Artés-Rodríguez (Universidad Carlos III, Madrid, Spain)
Gerd Ascheid (TH Aachen University, Germany)
Lars Berlemann (Swisscom, Switzerland)
Hendrik Berndt (DoCoMo Eurolabs)
Götz-Philip Brasche  (European Microsoft Innovation Center)
Alister Burr (University of York, UK)
Luis Castedo (Universidad de A Coruña)
Periklis Chatzimisios (TEI of Thessaloniki, Greece)
Prosper Chemouil (France Telecom R&D, Issy les Moulineaux, France)
Luis Correia (IST - Tech. Univ. Lisbon, Portugal)
Laurie Cuthbert (Queen Mary, University of London, UK)
Klaus David (University of Kassel, Germany)
Panagiotis Demestichas (University of Piraeus)
Mischa Dohler (France Telecom, Grenoble, France)
Christos Douligeris (University of Piraeus, Greece)
John Dunlop (University of Strathclyde, UK)
Jean-Pierre Ebert (IHP microelectronics GmbH, Germany)
Eylem Ekici (Ohio State University, USA)
Cengiz Evci (Alcatel, France)
Gerhard Fettweis (Technische Universitaet Dresden, Germany)
Bernard Fino (CNAM, Paris)
Jorge Garcia-Vidal (Technical University of Catalonia, Spain)
John Gardiner (University of Bradford, UK)
David Gesbert (Eurecom, Sophia-Antipolis, France)
Nidhi Hegde (France Telecom R&D, Issy les Moulineaux, France)
Philippe Jacquet (INRIA, Rocquencourt, France)
Yuming Jiang (NTNU University, Trondheim, Norway)
Friedrich Jondral (Karlsruhe University, Germany)
Georgios Kambourakis (University of the Aegean, Grece)
Athanasios Kanatas (University of Piraeus, Greece)
George Karetsos (Technology Research Center of Thessaly, Larissa, Greece)
Konosuke Kawashima (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan)
Georgios Kormentzas (University of the Aegean, Greece)
Rolf Kraemer (IHP microelectronics GmbH, Germany)
Vinod Kumar (Alcatel R&I, France)
Sofoklis Kyriazakos (Aalborg University, Denmark)
Matthias Lott (Siemens AG, Münich, Germany)
Yves Louet (Supélec, Rennes, France)
Malamati Louta (Institute of Western Macedonia)
Marco Luise (University of Pisa, Italy)
Stefan Mangold (Swisscom Innovations, Berne, Switzerland)
Rudolf Mathar (RWTH Aachen University, Germany)
Michael Meyer (Ericsson Research, Aachen, Germany)
Engo Mingozzi (University of Pisa, Italy)
Klaus Moessner (University of Surrey, UK)
Saishankar  Nandagopalan (Qualcomm Inc., USA)
Norbert Niebert (Ericsson GmbH, Eurolab R&D, Germany)
Matthias Paetzold (Agder University College, Grimstad, Norway)
Jacques Palicot (IETR/Supélec, Rennes, France)
Josep Paradells (Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain)
Dirk Pesch (Cork Institute of Technology, Ireland)
Zdeneck Picel (ISEP, Paris, France)
Ramesh Pyndiah (ENST Bretagne, Brest, France)
Phillip Regalia (Institut National des Télécommunications, Evry, France)
João Romano (DSPCom-Unicamp, Brazil)
Angelos N. Rouskas (University of the Aegean, Samos, Greece)
Silvia Ruiz (Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain)
Antonio Ruzzelli (University college Dublin, Ireland)
Oriol Sallent (Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain)
Hikmet Sari (SUPELEC, Gif sur Yvette, France)
Philippe Sehier (Alcatel, Velizy, France)
Alain Sibille (ENSTA, Paris, France)
Giovanni Stea (University of Pisa, Italy)
Heinrich J Stüttgen (NEC Europe Ltd, Heidelberg, Germany)
Arne Svensson (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden)
Jan Sykora (Czech Technical University, Prague, Czech Republic)
Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto University, Japan)
Leandros Tassiulas (University of Thessaly, Greece)
Michel Terré (CNAM, paris, France)
Samir Tohme (University of Versailles, France)
Elias Tragos (National Technical University of Athens, Greece)
Vassilis Tsaoussidis (Demokritos University, Greece)
Murat Uysal (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Emmanouel Varvarigos (University of Patras, Greece)
Vasos Vassiliou (University of Cyprus, Cyprus)
Iakovos Venieris (National Technical University of Athens, Greece)
Véronique Vèque (University of Paris-Sud 11, Orsay, France)
Roberto Verdone (University of Bologna, Italy)
Dimitrios Vergados (University of the Aegean, Greece)
Raphaël Visoz (France Telecom R&D, Issy les Moulineaux, France)
Guillaume Vivier (Motorola Labs, Saclay, France)
Bernhard Walke (RWTH Aachen University, Germany)
Bernd Wolfinger (University of Hamburg, Germany)
Christos Xenakis (University of Athens, Greece)
Bangnan Xu (T-Systems, Technologiezentrum, Darmstadt, Germany)
Djamal Zeghlache (Institut National des Télécommunications, Evry, France)
Hans-Juergen Zepernick  (Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden)
Wolfgang Zirwas (Siemens, München, Germany)

last update : 18-Déc-2006

spacer
spacer
  ensta  

spacer
 
see
 
spacer

spacer
vde
spacer

spacer

Île de France Region

spacer

spacer

Gold sponsor:

FT Group

spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
footer

 ©2006 E. Jaffrot. All rights reserved